Current schedule

current schedule:

monday

00:00 noise classics
01:00 glitch
02:00 electroacoustic compositions
03:00 contemporary classical music
04:00 early electronic music from the 50s and 60s
05:00 musique grotesque compilation
06:00 percussion music
07:00 electronic classics from the 70s
08:00 traditional folk music from around the globe
09:00 aboriginal tunes from australia
10:00 traditional and contemporary african records
11:00 mindyakuza compilation (filmscores, moog hits)
12:00 classical jazz
13:00 contemporary jazz
14:00 free and avant garde jazz
15:00 industrial
16:00 ebm
17:00 triphop
18:00 zappa
19:00 i like jam (siaga’s show – hiphop/triphop/techno/house/experimental/live perfomance)
20:00 i like jam
21:00 i like jam
22:00 contemporary classical
23:00 contemporary classical

tuesday

00:00 japanese noise
01:00 john cage compilation
02:00 hungarian audiobooks
03:00 dark ambient, post indusztrial
04:00 resonance fm compilation
05:00 ubuweb compilation (experimental)
06:00 krautrock
07:00 progressive rock
08:00 dronezone (gabor borosi’s show)
09:00 dronezone
10:00 traditional music from asia
11:00 traditional music from africa
12:00 electronic classics from the 70s
13:00 electroacustics
14:00 musique concréte
15:00 avantgarde rock
16:00 punk, hardcore, d-beat
17:00 pécsi szál / pécs batch (2 hour compilation from péter püspöki’s collection of underground and alternative music from hungary and pécs)
19:00 hungarian electronic music
20:00 mister t podcast (totya, electronic)
21:00 random texts from péter esterházy
22:00 netlabel compilation
23:00 acid

wednesday

00:00 contemporary classical music
01:00 noise classics
02:00 hungarian comedy compilation
03:00 film scores
04:00 blues
05:00 random ubuweb compilation (experimental)
06:00 60s, 70s classic rock
07:00 world music
08:00 györgy ligeti
09:00 traditional music from hungary
10:00 traditional music from japan
11:00 contemporary music from the middle east (experimental scenes)
12:00 hungarian alternative rock
13:00 chansons and vocal jazz
14:00 rock and roll
15:00 rockabilly, psychobilly, horrorbilly
16:00 jazzrock fusion
17:00 grrrlpower – female voices of indie, foxrock, artrock, progrock, postpunk, nowave, avantrock, queercore etc.
18:00 0.0 % (gelasmus & marasmus – soundpoetry, audiokollages, verbal terror, electroacoustics)
19.00 mosolyszünet / suspended smile (benjámin kolláth – thrash, doom, death, sludge, post-hardcore, punk, hardcore, crust, neocrust, screamo, grindcore, powerviolence, noisegrind)
20:00 suspended smile
21:00 transmission break (benjámin kolláth, noise, speedcore, breakcore)
22:00 transmission break (benjámin kolláth, noise, speedcore, breakcore)
23:00 contemporary classical

thursday

00:00 ubuweb compilation (neoavantgarde, dada, fluxus, postmodern, experimental)
01:00 avantgarde jazz
02:00 radio plays, theater recordings
03:00 dark ambient, post indusztrial
04:00 béla bartók compilation
05:00 early electronic music from the 50s, 60s
06:00 ska
07:00 reggae
08:00 medieval and renaissance melodies
09:00 traditional music from africa
10:00 traditional music from the middle east
11:00 traditional music from the balkans
12:00 muslimgauze compilation
13:00 audio works by students of pécs university, media and applied art institute (in progress – electroacoustica, experimental)
14:00 musique concréte
15:00 selected works by karl-heinz blomann
16:00 generation shift (alternative, indie rock)
17:00 darkomania memorial show (postpunk, gothic rock, deathrock, darkwave)
18:00 electroacoustic radioart pieces
19:00 poem generator – 20th century poetry compilation
20:00 idm
21:00 miscellaneous electronic music
22:00 digitalstrand (dark ambient, seapunk, witch house, experimental, dub, techno, chillwave, dreampop, dreamwave, experimental pop, vaporwave – edited by andrea koroknai, fortnightly)
23:00 glitch / eclectic

friday

00:00 ambient
01:00 dark ambient
02:00 glitch
03:00 field recordings
04:00 lectures from the archives
05:00 szinusz compilation (radio plays, podcasts)
06:00 klezmer, jiddish music
07:00 gypsy tunes
08:00 traditional music from the north america
09:00 traditional music from south america
10:00 dead can dance
11:00 terefere (takshow by legendary host csaba vadász, music: classic rock from the 60s, 70s, 80s)
12:00 übüweb compilation (neoavantgarde, fluxus, dada, postmodern, experimental)
13:00 avantgarde and free jazz
14:00 avantgarde, art and experimental rock
15:00 psychedelic rock, space rock, krautrock
16:00 postrock, math rock
17:00 electroacoustic pop
18:00 cheam – contemporary hungarian electro-acoustic music
19:00 cheam – contemporary hungarian electro-acoustic music
20:00 new new new experience (compilation from bagoly’s collection – coil, postpunk, art rock)
21:00 two men between sounds memorial show (from the legacy of csaba csermanek and szőnyeg: punk, posztpunk, elektropunk, alternatív, avantgárd, indusztriál, metál, sanzon, népzene, magyar nóta)
22:00 totentanz (szovjet – angstpop, power electronics, illbient, ebm)
23:00 totentanz extra: coldwave, synthwave, synthpunk

saturday

00:00 electronic body music
01:00 industrial
02:00 experimental and improvised electronica
03:00 contemporary classical
04:00 audio books in english, german, spanish or french
05:00 disszeminator retrospective compilation (g&m, audiocollages)
06:00 random beatles tracks
07:00 medieval and renaissance music
08:00 opera
09:00 john cage randomized
10:00 traditional music from western europe
11:00 progressive rock
12:00 electronic classics from the 70s
13:00 kronos quartet compilation
14:00 hangtöredékek / fragmented sounds (a contemporary classical and literature show by tamás korányi)
15:00 asian pop
16:00 ptk extra – snapshots from károly tóth pető’s lyrical and musical ouvre
17:00 songs from hungistan – lászló hortobágyi compilation
18:00 krautrock
19:00 world music
20:00 nurse with wound
21:00 idm
22:00 audio books, lectures
23:00 noise and improvised music from japan

sunday

00:00 experimental electronica from zlatko’s collection
01:00 electroacoustica
02:00 zimmezoom – live recordings from pécs by dénes hizsnyik
03:00 zimmezoom – live recordings from pécs by dénes hizsnyik
04:00 szuperjel / supersignal – remixed audio books (szalonna 42, eraz)
05:00 meredith monk compilation
06:00 blues
07:00 latin rhythms
08:00 traditional caribbean music
09:00 traditional hungarian folks music
10:00 stockhausen
11:00 afropop
12:00 kraftwerk hits
13:00 zappa compilation
14:00 neofolk
15:00 film scores and soundtracks
16:00 psycho pimpin’ (etlinger jános, hiphop, illbient)
17:00 postrock
18:00 bedtime stories, poems for children, nursery rhymes
19:00 zeuhl, rock in opposition
20:00 contemporary hungarian electroacoustic music
21:00 idm and electro
22:00 steinerism no. 1: eclectic clectronica, illbient, cutups, mashups, fuckups and plunderphonics
23:00 steinerism no. 2: breakcore, speedcore, shitcore, noisecore